Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Knetzgau, GermanyKnetzgauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKnetzgau Germany

What day is it in Knetzgau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Knetzgau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Knetzgau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Knetzgau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Knetzgau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Knetzgau

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Knetzgau

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Knecgau
  • Knetzgau
  • ke nei ci gao
  • Кнецгау
  • Կնեցգաու
  • 克内茨高

Country

Knetzgau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Knetzgau (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 72 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Mannheim ... 176 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Karlsruhe ... 203 km
Leipzig ... 209 km
Munich ... 219 km
Hannover ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 307 km
Köln ... 307 km
Prague ... 310 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Münster ... 320 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Essen ... 327 km
Zürich ... 330 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 355 km
Berlin ... 362 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Aachen ... 368 km