Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederwerrn, GermanyNiederwerrnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederwerrn Germany

What day is it in Niederwerrn right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederwerrn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederwerrn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederwerrn
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Niederwerrn

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Niederwerrn

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidervern
  • Niderverrn
  • nydrwrn
  • xia wei er en
  • Нидерверн
  • Нідерверрн
  • نیدرورن
  • 下韦尔恩

Country

Niederwerrn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederwerrn (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 98 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Augsburg ... 195 km
Leipzig ... 225 km
Munich ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Bielefeld ... 254 km
Hannover ... 257 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Köln ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 277 km
Bochum ... 285 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Münster ... 293 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 294 km
Essen ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Dresden ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Mönchengladbach ... 324 km
Zürich ... 324 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Prague ... 340 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Berlin ... 375 km