Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hammelburg, GermanyHammelburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHammelburg Germany

What day is it in Hammelburg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hammelburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hammelburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hammelburg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hammelburg

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hammelburg

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gammel'burg
  • Hamelburg
  • Hammelburg
  • Khamelburg
  • Khammel'burg
  • ha mo er bao
  • hamlbwrg
  • hamlbwrgh
  • Гаммельбург
  • Хамелбург
  • Хаммельбург
  • Համելբուրգ
  • هاملبورغ
  • هاملبورگ
  • 哈默尔堡

Country

Hammelburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hammelburg (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 120 km
Wiesbaden ... 132 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 171 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Bonn ... 234 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Leipzig ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Hannover ... 249 km
Köln ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Munich ... 256 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Münster ... 273 km
Essen ... 274 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Aachen ... 314 km
Zürich ... 321 km
Dresden ... 325 km
Bremen ... 337 km
Prague ... 363 km
Altona ... 378 km