Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Kissingen, GermanyBad KissingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Kissingen Germany

What day is it in Bad Kissingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Kissingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Kissingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Kissingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Kissingen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Kissingen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Kisingen
  • Bad Kissingen
  • Bad-Kisingen
  • Bad-Kissingen
  • ba te ji xin gen
  • bad kysynghn
  • bad kysyngn
  • Бад Кисинген
  • Бад-Киссинген
  • Бад-Кіссінген
  • Бад-Кісінген
  • Բադ Կիսինգեն
  • باد كيسينغن
  • باد کیسینگن
  • بیڈ کسنجن
  • 巴特基辛根

Country

Bad Kissingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Kissingen (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Leipzig ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 237 km
Hannover ... 241 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Munich ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Wuppertal ... 262 km
Köln ... 263 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 273 km
Münster ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Essen ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Zürich ... 336 km
Prague ... 348 km
Hamburg ... 369 km