Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gersfeld, GermanyGersfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGersfeld Germany

What day is it in Gersfeld right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gersfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gersfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gersfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gersfeld
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Gersfeld

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Gersfeld

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gersfel'd
  • Gersfeld
  • ge er si fei er de
  • ghyrsfld
  • grsfld
  • Герсфелд
  • Герсфельд
  • غيرسفلد
  • گرسفلد
  • 格尔斯费尔德

Country

Gersfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gersfeld (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Nürnberg ... 144 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Karlsruhe ... 200 km
Bielefeld ... 207 km
Hannover ... 212 km
Leipzig ... 220 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Augsburg ... 242 km
Köln ... 243 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Münster ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Essen ... 258 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Strasbourg ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 275 km
Munich ... 288 km
Mönchengladbach ... 290 km
Bremen ... 302 km
Aachen ... 309 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Altona ... 341 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Marienthal ... 343 km