Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breitungen, GermanyBreitungenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBreitungen Germany

What day is it in Breitungen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Breitungen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breitungen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Breitungen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Breitungen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Breitungen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altenbreitungen
  • Brajtungen
  • Breitungen
  • Breitungen/Werra
  • bu lai tong gen
  • Брайтунген
  • Брајтунген
  • 布赖通根

Country

Breitungen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breitungen (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 157 km
Leipzig ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Hannover ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 201 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Stuttgart ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 247 km
Münster ... 254 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 268 km
Köln ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 272 km
Dresden ... 275 km
Essen ... 276 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Duisburg ... 295 km
Munich ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Altona ... 309 km
Marienthal ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Wandsbek ... 311 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km