Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fulda, GermanyFuldaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFulda Germany

What day is it in Fulda right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fulda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fulda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fulda
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Fulda

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Fulda

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foulnta
  • Ful'da
  • Fulda
  • ZEE
  • fu er da
  • furuda
  • fwlda
  • pulda
  • pwldh
  • Φούλντα
  • Фулда
  • Фульда
  • פולדה
  • فولدا
  • フルダ
  • 富尔达
  • 풀다

Country

Fulda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

63,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fulda (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Nürnberg ... 165 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 198 km
Stuttgart ... 199 km
Hannover ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Köln ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Münster ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Leipzig ... 233 km
Essen ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Augsburg ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 268 km
Bremen ... 287 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Munich ... 306 km
Dresden ... 330 km
Altona ... 331 km
Hamburg ... 331 km
Eimsbüttel ... 334 km