Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederaula, GermanyNiederaulaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederaula Germany

What day is it in Niederaula right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niederaula to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niederaula to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederaula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederaula
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Niederaula

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Niederaula

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nideraula
  • Niederaula
  • xia ao la
  • Нидераула
  • Нідераула
  • 下奥拉

Country

Niederaula is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederaula (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 161 km
Mannheim ... 171 km
Hannover ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Bonn ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Münster ... 204 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 209 km
Köln ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 219 km
Essen ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 225 km
Leipzig ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Bremen ... 259 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 286 km
Augsburg ... 287 km
Altona ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 305 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Marienthal ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km