Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helsa, GermanyHelsaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHelsa Germany

What day is it in Helsa right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helsa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Helsa
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Helsa

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Helsa

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'za
  • Helsa
  • Khel'za
  • Khelsa
  • hei er sa
  • heruza
  • Гельза
  • Хелса
  • Хельза
  • ヘルザ
  • 黑尔萨

Country

Helsa is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helsa (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 126 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Münster ... 183 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Bremen ... 212 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Essen ... 216 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Köln ... 223 km
Nürnberg ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Duisburg ... 235 km
Altona ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 254 km
Eimsbüttel ... 256 km
Marienthal ... 256 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 258 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
Mönchengladbach ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 276 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Dresden ... 325 km