Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nörten-Hardenberg, GermanyNörten-HardenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNörten-Hardenberg Germany

What day is it in Nörten-Hardenberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nörten-Hardenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nörten-Hardenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nörten-Hardenberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nörten-Hardenberg

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nörten-Hardenberg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nerten-Khardenberg
  • Njorten-Khardenberg
  • Noerten-Hardenberg
  • Noerten-Harenbarg
  • Nörten-Hardenberg
  • Nörten-Harenbarg
  • nei er teng-ha deng bei ge
  • neruten=harudenberuku
  • Нертен-Харденберг
  • Нёртен-Харденберг
  • Нөртен-Харденберг
  • ネルテン=ハルデンベルク
  • 内尔滕-哈登贝格

Country

Nörten-Hardenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nörten-Hardenberg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 84 km
Bielefeld ... 121 km
Bremen ... 184 km
Münster ... 189 km
Leipzig ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Altona ... 212 km
Hamburg ... 212 km
Marienthal ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 214 km
Wandsbek ... 216 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 216 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 228 km
Essen ... 235 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Köln ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Berlin ... 295 km
Dresden ... 311 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 319 km