Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uslar, GermanyUslarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUslar Germany

What day is it in Uslar right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uslar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uslar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uslar
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Uslar

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Uslar

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UEsseler
  • Uslar
  • awzlar
  • usura
  • wu si la er
  • Üsseler
  • Услар
  • اوزلار
  • ウスラー
  • 乌斯拉尔

Country

Uslar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uslar (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 79 km
Bielefeld ... 98 km
Münster ... 165 km
Bremen ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Bochum ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 206 km
Altona ... 210 km
Hamburg ... 211 km
Essen ... 211 km
Eimsbüttel ... 213 km
Marienthal ... 214 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 215 km
Wandsbek ... 215 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Köln ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Berlin ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 319 km