Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steinheim, GermanySteinheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteinheim Germany

What day is it in Steinheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steinheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steinheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steinheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Steinheim

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Steinheim

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtajnkhajm
  • Staime
  • ashtaynhaym wstfaln
  • shi tai yin hai mu
  • Штайнхайм
  • Штајнхајм
  • اشتاینهایم، وستفالن
  • 施泰因海姆

Country

Steinheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steinheim (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 49 km
Hannover ... 76 km
Münster ... 118 km
Bremen ... 135 km
Dortmund ... 136 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 170 km
Essen ... 173 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Altona ... 197 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Eimsbüttel ... 200 km
Köln ... 200 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 203 km
Marienthal ... 203 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Wandsbek ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Mönchengladbach ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km
Utrecht ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 340 km