Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rinteln, GermanyRintelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRinteln Germany

What day is it in Rinteln right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rinteln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rinteln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rinteln
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rinteln

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Rinteln

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rintel'n
  • Rinteln
  • Stadt Rinteln
  • lin te er en
  • rinterun
  • ryntln
  • Ринтелн
  • Ринтельн
  • رينتلن
  • رینتلن
  • リンテルン
  • 林特尔恩

Country

Rinteln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rinteln (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 47 km
Hannover ... 57 km
Bremen ... 101 km
Münster ... 119 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Altona ... 165 km
Hamburg ... 167 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Eimsbüttel ... 169 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 170 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 172 km
Wandsbek ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Essen ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Köln ... 220 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Leipzig ... 280 km
Aachen ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Utrecht ... 317 km
Amsterdam ... 336 km
Nürnberg ... 341 km
Berlin ... 349 km