Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aerzen, GermanyAerzenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAerzen Germany

What day is it in Aerzen right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aerzen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aerzen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aerzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aerzen
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Aerzen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Aerzen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • *Arthilis-husun
  • Aartlessen [a. 1317]
  • Aercen
  • Arzen
  • Ehrcen
  • a ai er cen
  • aerutsu~en
  • Ärzen
  • Аерцен
  • Эрцен
  • アエルツェン
  • 阿埃尔岑

Country

Aerzen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,755 People

Elevation above sea level

100m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aerzen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 52 km
Bielefeld ... 59 km
Bremen ... 119 km
Münster ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 155 km
Altona ... 174 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Hamburg ... 176 km
Eimsbüttel ... 177 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 178 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 180 km
Marienthal ... 180 km
Wandsbek ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Essen ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Köln ... 222 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 245 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Aachen ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Berlin ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km