Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coppenbrügge, GermanyCoppenbrüggeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCoppenbrügge Germany

What day is it in Coppenbrügge right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coppenbrügge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coppenbrügge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coppenbrügge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coppenbrügge
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Coppenbrügge

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Coppenbrügge

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coppenbruegge
  • Coppenbrugge
  • Coppenbrügge
  • Kopenbrige
  • Koppenbrjugge
  • Koppenbrugge
  • Koppenbrügge
  • ke peng bu lu ge
  • koppenburyugge
  • Копенбриге
  • Коппенбрюгге
  • コッペンブリュッゲ
  • 科彭布吕格

Country

Coppenbrügge is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coppenbrügge (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 32 km
Bielefeld ... 82 km
Bremen ... 121 km
Münster ... 155 km
Altona ... 161 km
Hamburg ... 162 km
Eimsbüttel ... 164 km
Marienthal ... 165 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 166 km
Wandsbek ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 180 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 202 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Essen ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Köln ... 246 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Bonn ... 249 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Berlin ... 313 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Nürnberg ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Utrecht ... 355 km