Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Springe, GermanySpringeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpringe Germany

What day is it in Springe right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Springe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Springe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Springe
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Springe

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Springe

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpringe
  • Springe
  • Stadt Springe
  • ashpryngh
  • shbrynghh
  • shi pu lin ge
  • Шпринге
  • Шпрінге
  • اشپرینگه
  • شبرينغه
  • 施普林格

Country

Springe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Springe (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 23 km
Bielefeld ... 84 km
Bremen ... 113 km
Altona ... 151 km
Hamburg ... 152 km
Eimsbüttel ... 154 km
Marienthal ... 156 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 156 km
Münster ... 157 km
Wandsbek ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Essen ... 220 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Leipzig ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 248 km
Köln ... 252 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Aachen ... 320 km
Nürnberg ... 327 km
Utrecht ... 355 km
Dresden ... 359 km