Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Egestorf, GermanyEgestorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEgestorf Germany

What day is it in Egestorf right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Egestorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Egestorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Egestorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Egestorf
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Egestorf

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Egestorf

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egestoerp
  • Egestorf
  • Egestorf (Deister)
  • Egestörp
  • Esedesthorp [a. 1231]
  • Estoerp
  • Estoerpe
  • Estörp
  • Estörpe

Country

Egestorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,959 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Major cities in the vicinity of Egestorf (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 20 km
Bielefeld ... 84 km
Bremen ... 104 km
Altona ... 144 km
Hamburg ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 147 km
Marienthal ... 149 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 149 km
Wandsbek ... 150 km
Münster ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Essen ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 249 km
Leipzig ... 251 km
Köln ... 254 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Berlin ... 313 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Utrecht ... 353 km
Dresden ... 365 km