Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gehrden, GermanyGehrdenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGehrden Germany

What day is it in Gehrden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gehrden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gehrden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gehrden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gehrden

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Gehrden

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gehrden bei Hannover
  • Gerden
  • ge er deng
  • ghyrdn
  • grdn
  • Герден
  • غيردن
  • گردن
  • 格尔登

Country

Gehrden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gehrden (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 13 km
Bielefeld ... 91 km
Bremen ... 106 km
Altona ... 139 km
Hamburg ... 140 km
Eimsbüttel ... 142 km
Marienthal ... 144 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 144 km
Wandsbek ... 145 km
Münster ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 214 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Essen ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 247 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 256 km
Köln ... 261 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 282 km
Berlin ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 324 km
Aachen ... 329 km
Nürnberg ... 337 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Utrecht ... 360 km