Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wunstorf, GermanyWunstorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWunstorf Germany

What day is it in Wunstorf right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wunstorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wunstorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wunstorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wunstorf
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Wunstorf

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wunstorf

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vunstorf
  • Wunstorf
  • fwnstwrf
  • wen si tuo fu
  • wwnstwrf
  • Вунсторф
  • فونستورف
  • وونستورف
  • 文斯托夫

Country

Wunstorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wunstorf (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 25 km
Bielefeld ... 85 km
Bremen ... 88 km
Altona ... 131 km
Hamburg ... 132 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 133 km
Eimsbüttel ... 134 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 136 km
Marienthal ... 136 km
Wandsbek ... 138 km
Münster ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Essen ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Köln ... 258 km
Kleinzschocher ... 261 km
Großzschocher ... 262 km
Leipzig ... 264 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Berlin ... 319 km
Aachen ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 332 km