Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stolzenau, GermanyStolzenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStolzenau Germany

What day is it in Stolzenau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stolzenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stolzenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stolzenau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Stolzenau

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Stolzenau

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtol'cenau
  • Shtolcenau
  • Stolzenau
  • shi tuo er ce nao
  • shutorutsu~enau
  • Штолценау
  • Штольценау
  • シュトルツェナウ
  • 施托尔策瑙

Country

Stolzenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stolzenau (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 56 km
Bremen ... 65 km
Bielefeld ... 69 km
Münster ... 131 km
Altona ... 134 km
Hamburg ... 136 km
Eimsbüttel ... 137 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 139 km
Marienthal ... 142 km
Wandsbek ... 143 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Bochum ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 189 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Essen ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Köln ... 243 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Aachen ... 306 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Amsterdam ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 373 km