Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Oeynhausen, GermanyBad OeynhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Oeynhausen Germany

What day is it in Bad Oeynhausen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Oeynhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Oeynhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Oeynhausen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bad Oeynhausen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Oeynhausen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Oajnkhauzen
  • Bad Oeyhausen
  • Bad Oeynhausen
  • Bad-Ehjnkhauzen
  • Bad-Ejngauzen
  • ba te en hao sen
  • bad awynhawzn
  • bateuoeinhaujen
  • Бад Оајнхаузен
  • Бад-Ейнгаузен
  • Бад-Эйнхаузен
  • باد أوينهاوزن
  • باد اوین‌هاوزن
  • バート・エーンハウゼン
  • 巴特恩豪森
  • 바트외인하우젠

Country

Bad Oeynhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Oeynhausen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 29 km
Hannover ... 77 km
Bremen ... 96 km
Münster ... 99 km
Dortmund ... 132 km
Bochum ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Essen ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 169 km
Altona ... 174 km
Hamburg ... 176 km
Eimsbüttel ... 177 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 179 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Wiesbaden ... 238 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Utrecht ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Amsterdam ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km