Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Preußisch Oldendorf, GermanyPreußisch OldendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPreußisch Oldendorf Germany

What day is it in Preußisch Oldendorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Preußisch Oldendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Preußisch Oldendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Preußisch Oldendorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Preußisch Oldendorf

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Preußisch Oldendorf

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Preussisch Oldendorf
  • Preußisch Oldendorf
  • Projsish Oldendorf
  • Projsish-Ol'dendorf
  • brwysysh awldndwrf
  • prwysysh awldndwrf
  • pu luo yi xi shi ao er deng duo fu
  • Пройсиш-Ольдендорф
  • Пройсіш-Ольдендорф
  • Пројсиш Олдендорф
  • برويسيش أولدندورف
  • پرویسیش اولدندورف
  • プロイシシュ・オルデンドルフ
  • 普罗伊西施奥尔登多夫

Country

Preußisch Oldendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Preußisch Oldendorf (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 31 km
Münster ... 80 km
Bremen ... 89 km
Hannover ... 100 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Bochum ... 137 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 138 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 143 km
Essen ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Altona ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 182 km
Hamburg ... 183 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 189 km
Wandsbek ... 190 km
Köln ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Utrecht ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Rotterdam ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
The Hague ... 337 km