Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borgholzhausen, GermanyBorgholzhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBorgholzhausen Germany

What day is it in Borgholzhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borgholzhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borgholzhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borgholzhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Borgholzhausen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Borgholzhausen

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borggol'cgauzen
  • Borgholzhausen
  • Borgkhol'ckhauzen
  • Borgkholckhauzen
  • bo er ge huo er ci hao sen
  • brghwlzhawzn
  • bwrghhwltshawzn
  • Борггольцгаузен
  • Боргхолцхаузен
  • Боргхольцхаузен
  • برگهولزهاوزن
  • بورغهولتسهاوزن
  • 博尔格霍尔茨豪森

Country

Borgholzhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borgholzhausen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 21 km
Münster ... 57 km
Dortmund ... 94 km
Bochum ... 111 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 112 km
Bremen ... 115 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 117 km
Hannover ... 119 km
Essen ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 132 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Düsseldorf ... 156 km
Köln ... 169 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Altona ... 206 km
Hamburg ... 209 km
Eimsbüttel ... 210 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 212 km
Marienthal ... 215 km
Wandsbek ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Utrecht ... 255 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Rotterdam ... 307 km
The Hague ... 321 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km