Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beelen, GermanyBeelenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBeelen Germany

What day is it in Beelen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beelen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beelen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beelen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Beelen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Beelen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beilen
  • Belen
  • Белен

Country

Beelen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beelen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 36 km
Münster ... 40 km
Dortmund ... 69 km
Bochum ... 87 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 89 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 94 km
Essen ... 103 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Düsseldorf ... 133 km
Bremen ... 138 km
Hannover ... 139 km
Köln ... 144 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 204 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Altona ... 231 km
Hamburg ... 234 km
Eimsbüttel ... 234 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 237 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 240 km
Wandsbek ... 241 km
Amsterdam ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Rotterdam ... 291 km
The Hague ... 306 km
Antwerpen ... 307 km