Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheda-Wiedenbrück, GermanyRheda-WiedenbrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheda-Wiedenbrück Germany

What day is it in Rheda-Wiedenbrück right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rheda-Wiedenbrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheda-Wiedenbrück
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rheda-Wiedenbrück

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Red-Videnbrjuk
  • Reda-Videnbrik
  • Reda-Videnbrjuk
  • Rheda-Wiedenbrueck
  • Rheda-Wiedenbrück
  • lei da-wei deng bu lu ke
  • rda-wydnbwrk
  • Ред-Виденбрюк
  • Реда-Виденбрик
  • Реда-Виденбрюк
  • Реда-Віденбрюк
  • ردا-ویدنبورک
  • რედა-ვიდენბრიუკი
  • 雷达-维登布吕克

Country

Rheda-Wiedenbrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheda-Wiedenbrück (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 28 km
Münster ... 56 km
Dortmund ... 77 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 104 km
Essen ... 112 km
Wuppertal ... 113 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Bremen ... 141 km
Köln ... 148 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Aachen ... 214 km
Altona ... 229 km
Hamburg ... 231 km
Eimsbüttel ... 232 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 235 km
Marienthal ... 237 km
Wandsbek ... 239 km
Utrecht ... 256 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Amsterdam ... 279 km
Rotterdam ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km