Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gütersloh, GermanyGüterslohGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGütersloh Germany

What day is it in Gütersloh right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gütersloh to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gütersloh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gütersloh
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gütersloh

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gütersloh

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GUT
  • Giterslokh
  • Giuterslas
  • Gjuterslo
  • Guetersloh
  • Gutersloh
  • Gütersloh
  • gwiteoseullo
  • gwtrzlwh
  • ju te si luo
  • kux the xrslo
  • kwtrslwh
  • Гитерслох
  • Гютерсло
  • كوترسلوه
  • گوترزلوه
  • กือเทอร์สโล
  • 居特斯洛
  • 귀터슬로

Country

Gütersloh is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

96,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gütersloh (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 19 km
Münster ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Bochum ... 105 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 112 km
Hannover ... 120 km
Essen ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Bremen ... 134 km
Duisburg ... 140 km
Düsseldorf ... 149 km
Köln ... 157 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 201 km
Altona ... 220 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 226 km
Marienthal ... 228 km
Wandsbek ... 230 km
Utrecht ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Amsterdam ... 284 km
Rotterdam ... 312 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Leipzig ... 326 km