Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bissendorf, GermanyBissendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBissendorf Germany

What day is it in Bissendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bissendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bissendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bissendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Bissendorf

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bissendorf

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisendorf
  • Bissendorf
  • bi sen duo fu
  • Бисендорф
  • Биссендорф
  • 比森多夫

Country

Bissendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bissendorf (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 37 km
Münster ... 53 km
Dortmund ... 97 km
Bremen ... 106 km
Bochum ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 113 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
Essen ... 126 km
Hannover ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 135 km
Duisburg ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 158 km
Köln ... 173 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Altona ... 203 km
Eimsbüttel ... 206 km
Hamburg ... 206 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 209 km
Marienthal ... 213 km
Wandsbek ... 214 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Utrecht ... 245 km
Amsterdam ... 263 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
The Hague ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km