Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belm, GermanyBelmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBelm Germany

What day is it in Belm right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belm
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Belm

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Belm

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'm
  • Belm
  • bei er mu
  • Белм
  • Бельм
  • 贝尔姆

Country

Belm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belm (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 44 km
Münster ... 56 km
Bremen ... 101 km
Dortmund ... 102 km
Bochum ... 117 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Essen ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 161 km
Köln ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Altona ... 200 km
Eimsbüttel ... 203 km
Hamburg ... 203 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 206 km
Marienthal ... 210 km
Wandsbek ... 211 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Utrecht ... 242 km
Wiesbaden ... 245 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
Rotterdam ... 296 km
The Hague ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 311 km
Antwerpen ... 322 km