Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lübbecke, GermanyLübbeckeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLübbecke Germany

What day is it in Lübbecke right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lübbecke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lübbecke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lübbecke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lübbecke
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Lübbecke

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Lübbecke

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hlidbeki
  • Libeke
  • Ljubbekke
  • Lubbecke
  • Luebbecke
  • Lübbecke
  • lwbkh
  • lwbykh
  • ryubekke
  • Либеке
  • Люббекке
  • لوبيكه
  • لوبکه
  • リュベッケ

Country

Lübbecke is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lübbecke (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 31 km
Bremen ... 86 km
Münster ... 88 km
Hannover ... 90 km
Dortmund ... 127 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Essen ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Altona ... 173 km
Hamburg ... 176 km
Eimsbüttel ... 176 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 179 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 190 km
Köln ... 202 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 281 km
Amsterdam ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 311 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
The Hague ... 347 km