Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lemgo, GermanyLemgoGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLemgo Germany

What day is it in Lemgo right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lemgo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lemgo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lemgo
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Lemgo

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lemgo

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lemge
  • Lemgo
  • lai mu ge
  • lmghw
  • lmgw
  • remugo
  • Лемго
  • لمغو
  • لمگو
  • レムゴー
  • 莱姆戈

Country

Lemgo is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lemgo (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 30 km
Hannover ... 77 km
Münster ... 103 km
Bremen ... 116 km
Dortmund ... 128 km
Bochum ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Essen ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Altona ... 187 km
Hamburg ... 190 km
Eimsbüttel ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 193 km
Marienthal ... 194 km
Wandsbek ... 196 km
Köln ... 197 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Utrecht ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 335 km