Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brakel, GermanyBrakelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrakel Germany

What day is it in Brakel right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brakel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brakel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brakel
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Brakel

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Brakel

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brakal
  • Brakel
  • Brakel'
  • brakl alman
  • Бракел
  • Бракель
  • براکل، آلمان

Country

Brakel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brakel (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 63 km
Hannover ... 85 km
Münster ... 128 km
Dortmund ... 140 km
Bremen ... 153 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 163 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 169 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Essen ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Köln ... 199 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Altona ... 211 km
Hamburg ... 212 km
Eimsbüttel ... 214 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 216 km
Marienthal ... 216 km
Wandsbek ... 218 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 305 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Utrecht ... 328 km