Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marsberg, GermanyMarsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarsberg Germany

What day is it in Marsberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marsberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Marsberg

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Marsberg

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eresburg
  • Marsberg
  • ma er si bei ge
  • mrsbwrg
  • mrsbwrgh
  • Марсберг
  • مرسبورغ
  • مرسبورگ
  • ማርስበርግ
  • 马尔斯贝格

Country

Marsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marsberg (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 68 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Münster ... 113 km
Hannover ... 123 km
Bochum ... 131 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 138 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 141 km
Essen ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 160 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Köln ... 163 km
Duisburg ... 167 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Bremen ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Altona ... 246 km
Hamburg ... 248 km
Eimsbüttel ... 249 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 252 km
Marienthal ... 252 km
Wandsbek ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Utrecht ... 307 km