Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfhagen, GermanyWolfhagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfhagen Germany

What day is it in Wolfhagen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wolfhagen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wolfhagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfhagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfhagen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Wolfhagen

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfhagen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'fgagen
  • Vol'fkhagen
  • Volfkhagen
  • Wolfhagen
  • fwlfhaghn
  • vu~orufuhagen
  • wlfhagn
  • wo er fu ha gen
  • Волфхаген
  • Вольфгаген
  • Вольфхаген
  • فولفهاغن
  • ولفهاگن
  • ヴォルフハーゲン
  • 沃尔夫哈根

Country

Wolfhagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfhagen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 93 km
Hannover ... 124 km
Dortmund ... 138 km
Münster ... 143 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Bochum ... 158 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 161 km
Wuppertal ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 168 km
Essen ... 174 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Köln ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Bremen ... 195 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Altona ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 254 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Eimsbüttel ... 256 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Marienthal ... 258 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 258 km
Wandsbek ... 259 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km