Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Immenhausen, GermanyImmenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inImmenhausen Germany

What day is it in Immenhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Immenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Immenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Immenhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Immenhausen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Immenhausen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imenkhauzen
  • Immengauzen
  • Immenkhauzen
  • amnhawzn
  • aymnhawzn
  • inmenhauzen
  • yi men hao sen
  • Імменгаузен
  • Именхаузен
  • Имменхаузен
  • إمنهاوزن
  • ایمنهاوزن
  • インメンハウゼン
  • 伊门豪森

Country

Immenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Immenhausen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 101 km
Hannover ... 106 km
Münster ... 160 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Wuppertal ... 188 km
Bremen ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 191 km
Essen ... 198 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Köln ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Altona ... 237 km
Hamburg ... 238 km
Eimsbüttel ... 240 km
Marienthal ... 241 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 242 km
Wandsbek ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 245 km
Nürnberg ... 252 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Stuttgart ... 292 km
Berlin ... 337 km