Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warburg, GermanyWarburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWarburg Germany

What day is it in Warburg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Warburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warburg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Warburg

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Warburg

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varburg
  • Varburgum Vestphalorum
  • Waberich
  • Warburg
  • Warburgu
  • farbwrgh
  • vu~aruburuku
  • wa er bao
  • warbwrg
  • Варбург
  • فاربورغ
  • واربورگ
  • ヴァールブルク
  • 瓦尔堡

Country

Warburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warburg (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 78 km
Hannover ... 108 km
Münster ... 133 km
Dortmund ... 135 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 158 km
Wuppertal ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Essen ... 171 km
Bremen ... 177 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Köln ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Altona ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Marienthal ... 241 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Wandsbek ... 243 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Nürnberg ... 273 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Stuttgart ... 298 km
Utrecht ... 329 km