Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beverungen, GermanyBeverungenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBeverungen Germany

What day is it in Beverungen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beverungen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beverungen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beverungen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Beverungen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Beverungen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beferungen
  • Beverungen
  • bei fei lun gen
  • bevu~erungen
  • bwrwngn
  • byfrwnghn
  • Беверунген
  • Беферунген
  • بورونگن
  • بيفرونغن
  • ベーヴェルンゲン
  • 贝费伦根

Country

Beverungen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beverungen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 79 km
Hannover ... 83 km
Münster ... 144 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Bremen ... 162 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 184 km
Essen ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Köln ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Altona ... 212 km
Hamburg ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 215 km
Marienthal ... 217 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 217 km
Wandsbek ... 219 km
Mönchengladbach ... 241 km
Leipzig ... 243 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Nürnberg ... 280 km
Aachen ... 281 km
Karlsruhe ... 303 km
Stuttgart ... 318 km
Berlin ... 337 km