Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schieder-Schwalenberg, GermanySchieder-SchwalenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchieder-Schwalenberg Germany

What day is it in Schieder-Schwalenberg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schieder-Schwalenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schieder-Schwalenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schieder-Schwalenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schieder-Schwalenberg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Schieder-Schwalenberg

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Schieder-Schwalenberg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shider-Shvalenberg
  • shydr-ashwalnbrg
  • xi de er-shi wa lun bei ge
  • Шидер-Шваленберг
  • شیدر-اشوالنبرگ
  • 席德尔-施瓦伦贝格

Country

Schieder-Schwalenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schieder-Schwalenberg (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 56 km
Hannover ... 70 km
Münster ... 126 km
Bremen ... 136 km
Dortmund ... 144 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 167 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Essen ... 181 km
Altona ... 194 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 199 km
Marienthal ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 201 km
Wandsbek ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Köln ... 208 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Aachen ... 277 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Utrecht ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 341 km