Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenbeken, GermanyAltenbekenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenbeken Germany

What day is it in Altenbeken right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altenbeken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altenbeken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altenbeken
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Altenbeken

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Altenbeken

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenbeken
  • Altenbeken
  • a er teng bei ken
  • altynbkn
  • arutenbeken
  • Алтенбекен
  • Альтенбекен
  • التینبکن
  • アルテンベーケン
  • 阿尔滕贝肯

Country

Altenbeken is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenbeken (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 45 km
Hannover ... 92 km
Münster ... 108 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 145 km
Bremen ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 155 km
Essen ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Köln ... 184 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Altona ... 212 km
Hamburg ... 214 km
Eimsbüttel ... 215 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 218 km
Marienthal ... 219 km
Wandsbek ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Utrecht ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 329 km