Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Detmold, GermanyDetmoldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDetmold Germany

What day is it in Detmold right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Detmold to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Detmold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Detmold
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Detmold

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Detmold

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detmol'd
  • Detmold
  • Detmolda
  • Detmoldas
  • dai te mo er de
  • deteumolteu
  • deth mx ld
  • detomoruto
  • dtmwld
  • Детмолд
  • Детмольд
  • دتمولد
  • เดทมอลด์
  • デトモルト
  • 代特莫尔德
  • 데트몰트

Country

Detmold is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

73,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Detmold (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 30 km
Hannover ... 84 km
Münster ... 100 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Bremen ... 126 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Essen ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Köln ... 190 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Altona ... 197 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Eimsbüttel ... 200 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 203 km
Marienthal ... 204 km
Wandsbek ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Utrecht ... 301 km
Amsterdam ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 326 km