Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verl, GermanyVerlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVerl Germany

What day is it in Verl right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verl
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Verl

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Verl

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferl
  • Ferl'
  • Verl
  • fei er
  • frl
  • Ферл
  • Ферль
  • فرل
  • 费尔

Country

Verl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verl (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 17 km
Münster ... 72 km
Dortmund ... 94 km
Hannover ... 112 km
Bochum ... 114 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 116 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Essen ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Bremen ... 134 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 158 km
Köln ... 164 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Wiesbaden ... 200 km
Altona ... 216 km
Hamburg ... 219 km
Eimsbüttel ... 219 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 222 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 226 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Amsterdam ... 296 km
Leipzig ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 317 km
Rotterdam ... 324 km