Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harsewinkel, GermanyHarsewinkelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHarsewinkel Germany

What day is it in Harsewinkel right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harsewinkel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harsewinkel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Harsewinkel
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Harsewinkel

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Harsewinkel

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garzevinkel'
  • Harsewinkel
  • Haswinkil
  • Hoswinkil
  • Kharsevinkel
  • Kharzevinkel'
  • ha er sai wen ke er
  • harzhfynkl
  • Гарзевінкель
  • Харзевинкель
  • Харсевинкел
  • هارزهفينكل
  • هارزه‌وینکل
  • 哈尔塞温克尔

Country

Harsewinkel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harsewinkel (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 26 km
Münster ... 49 km
Dortmund ... 79 km
Bochum ... 97 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 99 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 104 km
Essen ... 113 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Bremen ... 131 km
Düsseldorf ... 142 km
Köln ... 153 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Aachen ... 216 km
Altona ... 222 km
Hamburg ... 225 km
Eimsbüttel ... 225 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 228 km
Marienthal ... 231 km
Wandsbek ... 233 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Rotterdam ... 300 km
The Hague ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km