Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rödinghausen, GermanyRödinghausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRödinghausen Germany

What day is it in Rödinghausen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rödinghausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rödinghausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rödinghausen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Rödinghausen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Rödinghausen

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redingkhauzen
  • Rjodingkhauzen
  • Roedinghausen
  • Rödinghausen
  • lei ding hao sen
  • Редингхаузен
  • Рёдингхаузен
  • 勒丁豪森

Country

Rödinghausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rödinghausen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 25 km
Münster ... 76 km
Bremen ... 95 km
Hannover ... 101 km
Dortmund ... 115 km
Bochum ... 132 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 134 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 138 km
Essen ... 147 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 178 km
Altona ... 185 km
Hamburg ... 188 km
Eimsbüttel ... 188 km
Köln ... 190 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 191 km
Marienthal ... 194 km
Wandsbek ... 195 km
Bonn ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Aachen ... 252 km
Utrecht ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 304 km
Rotterdam ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 327 km
The Hague ... 336 km