Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hiddenhausen, GermanyHiddenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHiddenhausen Germany

What day is it in Hiddenhausen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hiddenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hiddenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hiddenhausen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hiddenhausen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hiddenhausen

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giddengauzen
  • Hiddenhausen
  • Khiddenkhauzen
  • Khidenkhauzen
  • hidenhauzen
  • xi deng hao sen
  • Гідденгаузен
  • Хидденхаузен
  • Хиденхаузен
  • ヒデンハウゼン
  • 希登豪森

Country

Hiddenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hiddenhausen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 17 km
Münster ... 83 km
Hannover ... 93 km
Bremen ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 117 km
Bochum ... 136 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 137 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Essen ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 155 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Altona ... 186 km
Hamburg ... 188 km
Eimsbüttel ... 189 km
Köln ... 191 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 191 km
Marienthal ... 194 km
Wandsbek ... 196 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Utrecht ... 280 km
Mannheim ... 295 km
Amsterdam ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 333 km
The Hague ... 346 km