Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bückeburg, GermanyBückeburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBückeburg Germany

What day is it in Bückeburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bückeburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bückeburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bückeburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bückeburg

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bückeburg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikeburg
  • Bjukkeburg
  • Buckeborch [a. 1348]
  • Buckeburg
  • Buckeburgo
  • Bueckeborch
  • Bueckeburg
  • Bückeborch
  • Bückeburg
  • bi ke bao
  • bwikebuleukeu
  • bwkh‌bwrg
  • byukkeburuku
  • bywkhbwrgh
  • Бикебург
  • Бюккебург
  • بوکه‌بورگ
  • بيوكهبورغ
  • ビュッケブルク
  • 比克堡
  • 뷔케부르크

Country

Bückeburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bückeburg (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 49 km
Hannover ... 57 km
Bremen ... 92 km
Münster ... 119 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Altona ... 159 km
Hamburg ... 161 km
Eimsbüttel ... 162 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 165 km
Marienthal ... 166 km
Wandsbek ... 168 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 172 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 177 km
Essen ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Köln ... 223 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Wiesbaden ... 248 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Utrecht ... 315 km
Amsterdam ... 334 km
Nürnberg ... 349 km
Berlin ... 351 km