Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steyerberg, GermanySteyerbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSteyerberg Germany

What day is it in Steyerberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steyerberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steyerberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steyerberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Steyerberg

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Steyerberg

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtajerberg
  • Staarbarg
  • Steyerberg
  • shi tai ai er bei ge
  • shutaiaberuku
  • Штайерберг
  • Штајерберг
  • シュタイアーベルク
  • 施泰埃尔贝格

Country

Steyerberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,368 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steyerberg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 59 km
Hannover ... 61 km
Bielefeld ... 71 km
Altona ... 131 km
Münster ... 131 km
Hamburg ... 133 km
Eimsbüttel ... 134 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 136 km
Marienthal ... 139 km
Wandsbek ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
Bochum ... 188 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 189 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 194 km
Essen ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Köln ... 245 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Aachen ... 308 km
Utrecht ... 317 km
Amsterdam ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Rotterdam ... 371 km