Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oyten, GermanyOytenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOyten Germany

What day is it in Oyten right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oyten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oyten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oyten
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Oyten

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Oyten

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eiten
  • Ojten
  • ao yi teng
  • oiten
  • Ойтен
  • Ојтен
  • オイテン
  • 奥伊滕

Country

Oyten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oyten (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 17 km
Altona ... 92 km
Hannover ... 95 km
Eimsbüttel ... 95 km
Hamburg ... 96 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 98 km
Marienthal ... 103 km
Wandsbek ... 104 km
Bielefeld ... 119 km
Münster ... 164 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Köln ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 291 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 333 km
Amsterdam ... 339 km
Aachen ... 343 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
The Hague ... 393 km