Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osterholz-Scharmbeck, GermanyOsterholz-ScharmbeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOsterholz-Scharmbeck Germany

What day is it in Osterholz-Scharmbeck right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Osterholz-Scharmbeck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Osterholz-Scharmbeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osterholz-Scharmbeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Osterholz-Scharmbeck
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Osterholz-Scharmbeck

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Osterholz-Scharmbeck

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oosterholt-Scharmbeek
  • Osterholz-Scharmbeck
  • Osterkhol'c-Sharmbek
  • Osterkholc-Sharmbek
  • Stadt Osterholz-Scharmbeck
  • ao si te luo er ci-sha er en bei ke
  • astrhwlz-sharmbrk
  • awstrhwlts-sharmbk
  • Остерхолц-Шармбек
  • Остерхольц-Шармбек
  • أوسترهولتس-شارمبك
  • استرهولز-شارمبرک
  • 奥斯特罗尔茨-沙尔恩贝克

Country

Osterholz-Scharmbeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osterholz-Scharmbeck (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 17 km
Altona ... 98 km
Eimsbüttel ... 101 km
Hamburg ... 103 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 104 km
Marienthal ... 110 km
Wandsbek ... 111 km
Hannover ... 121 km
Bielefeld ... 133 km
Münster ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Essen ... 242 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 274 km
Köln ... 293 km
Mönchengladbach ... 294 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Amsterdam ... 327 km
Aachen ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
Berlin ... 378 km
The Hague ... 382 km