Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hambergen, GermanyHambergenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHambergen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hambergen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hambergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hambergen
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Hambergen

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hambergen

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Hambargen
  • Khambergen
  • han bei er gen
  • Хамберген
  • 汉贝尔根

Country

Hambergen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hambergen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 26 km
Altona ... 93 km
Eimsbüttel ... 97 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 98 km
Hamburg ... 100 km
Marienthal ... 105 km
Wandsbek ... 106 km
Hannover ... 127 km
Bielefeld ... 143 km
Münster ... 177 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Essen ... 251 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Köln ... 302 km
Mönchengladbach ... 302 km
Bonn ... 316 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Amsterdam ... 332 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Leipzig ... 357 km
Wiesbaden ... 358 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
The Hague ... 387 km