Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lilienthal, GermanyLilienthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLilienthal Germany

What day is it in Lilienthal right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lilienthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lilienthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lilienthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lilienthal
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Lilienthal

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Lilienthal

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leendaal
  • Liliental
  • Liliental'
  • Lilienthal
  • Lilintal
  • Лилиентал
  • Лилиенталь
  • Лилинтал

Country

Lilienthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lilienthal (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 11 km
Altona ... 94 km
Eimsbüttel ... 97 km
Hamburg ... 99 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 100 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 100 km
Marienthal ... 106 km
Wandsbek ... 107 km
Hannover ... 108 km
Bielefeld ... 126 km
Münster ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 213 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Essen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Düsseldorf ... 272 km
Köln ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 292 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Utrecht ... 324 km
Amsterdam ... 333 km
Kleinzschocher ... 340 km
Großzschocher ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Aachen ... 345 km