Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sottrum, GermanySottrumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSottrum Germany

What day is it in Sottrum right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sottrum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sottrum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sottrum
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Sottrum

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sottrum

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soettmer
  • Sottrum
  • Söttmer
  • Zotrum
  • suo te lu mu
  • zottorumu
  • Зотрум
  • ゾットルム
  • 索特鲁姆

Country

Sottrum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sottrum (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 35 km
Altona ... 74 km
Eimsbüttel ... 77 km
Hamburg ... 78 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 80 km
Marienthal ... 85 km
Wandsbek ... 86 km
Hannover ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Münster ... 181 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Essen ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 265 km
Duisburg ... 271 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Köln ... 302 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Berlin ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 348 km
Amsterdam ... 357 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Copenhagen ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 403 km